First Aid Hero
First Aid Hero
 

Red Cross Babysitting

Babysitting
1 day - 7 hrs.
$65 + GST
$60 + GST Online

Register Online and SAVE $5.00!

Special group rate for schools contact
marla@firstaidhero.com

So you want to be a babysitter? Or, your parents want you to take this course so they feel confident leaving you at home alone?

Babysitting with First Aid Hero emphasizes learning through real life scenarios.

Covered in this course:

    ❖ Welcome to the Canadian Red Cross
    ❖Being A Responsible Leader
    ❖Childhood Characteristics and Behaviours
    ❖ Injury Is No Accident: Creating Safe Environments
    ❖Caring for Children
    ❖ First Aid
    ❖ The Business of Babysitting



Useful NEED TO KNOW about the Red Cross Babysitting class

Babysitting Schedule

 
Class Number Date Time Location Registration
BSIT- Brighouse Elementary Fri, Sep 20th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 6800 Azure Rd, Richmond

Room - Gym
Brighouse Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Como Lake Middle School #1 Fri, Sep 20th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 1121 King Albert Ave, Coquitlam

Room - 107
Como Lake Middle School

FULL
BSIT- Como Lake Middle School #2 Fri, Sep 20th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 1121 King Albert Ave, Coquitlam

Room - 107
Como Lake Middle School


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Errington Elementary Fri, Sep 20th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 9831 Herbert Rd, Richmond

Room - Gym
Errington Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Grauer Elementary Fri, Sep 20th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 4440 Blundell Rd, Richmond

Room - Gym
Grauer Elementary


CANCELLED. PLEASE REGISTER AT OTHER RICHMOND SCHOOL.
BSIT- H.D. Stafford Middle Fri, Sep 20th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 20441 Grade Crescent, Langley City

Room - 134
H.D. Stafford Middle


FULL. Please register the second class below.
BSIT- H.D. Stafford Middle #2 Fri, Sep 20th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 20441 Grade Crescent, Langley City

Room - TBA
H.D. Stafford Middle


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Spul'u'Kwuks Elementary Fri, Sep 20th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 5999 Blanshard Dr, Richmond

Room - 111
Spul'u'Kwuks Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- David Livingstone Elementary Mon, Sep 23rd, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 315 E 23rd Ave, Vancouver

Room - Library
David Livingstone Elementary


FULL. Please register at other VSB school. Thank you.
BSIT- MacCorkindale Elementary Mon, Sep 23rd, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 6100 Battison St, Vancouver

Room - 133
MacCorkindale Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- McKechnie Elementary Mon, Sep 23rd, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 7455 Maple St, Vancouver

Room - 110
McKechnie Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Tomsett Elementary Mon, Sep 23rd, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 9671 Odlin Rd, Richmond

Room - Gym
Tomsett Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Elsie Roy Elementary School Fri, Sep 27th, 2019 8:30am-3:30pm 150 Drake St, Vancouver

Room - TBA
Elsie Roy Elementary School


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Wesbrook Community Centre Sat, Sep 28th, 2019 9am-4pm 3335 Webber Ln, Vancouver

Room - TBA
Wesbrook Community Centre


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Bonaccord Elementary Mon, Sep 30th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 14986 98 Ave, Surrey

Room - Classroom 400
Bonaccord Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Chantrell Creek Elementary Mon, Sep 30th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 2575 137 St, Surrey

Room - Classroom 105
Chantrell Creek Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Don Christian Elementary Mon, Sep 30th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 6256 184 St, Surrey

Room - Classroom 202-MPR
Don Christian Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- George Greenaway Elementary Mon, Sep 30th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 17285 61a Ave, Surrey

Room - Classroom 1
George Greenaway Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Goldstone Park Elementary Mon, Sep 30th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 6287 146 St, Surrey

Room - Classroom 110
Goldstone Park Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Laronde Elementary Mon, Sep 30th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 11880 Laronde Dr, Surrey

Room - Classroom 503
Laronde Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Laura Secord Elementary #1 Mon, Sep 30th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 2500 Lakewood Dr, Vancouver

Room - TBA
Laura Secord Elementary


FULL
BSIT- Laura Secord Elementary #2 Mon, Sep 30th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 2500 Lakewood Dr, Vancouver

Room - TBA
Laura Secord Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Rosemary Heights Elementary #1 Mon, Sep 30th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 15516 36 Ave, Surrey

Room - Room 114
Rosemary Heights Elementary


FULL
BSIT- Rosemary Heights Elementary #2 Mon, Sep 30th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 15516 36 Ave, Surrey

Room - Room 134
Rosemary Heights Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Roundhouse Community Arts and Recreation Centre Sun, Oct 6th, 2019 9:00 - 4:00pm 181 Roundhouse Mews, Vancouver

Room - Multimedia
Roundhouse Community Arts and Recreation Centre


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Douglas Park Community Centre Sat, Oct 12th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 801 W 22nd Ave, Vancouver

Room - Douglas Lounge
Douglas Park Community Centre


First Aid Hero Register Online
BBSIT- Marpole Oakridge Community Centre Sat, Oct 12th, 2019 9:00 - 4:00pm 990 W 59th Ave, Vancouver

Room - Preschool Room
Marpole Oakridge Community Centre


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Strathcona Community Centre Sat, Oct 12th, 2019 9:30 - 4:30pm 601 Keefer St, Vancouver

Room - Community room
Strathcona Community Centre


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Banting Middle #1 Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 820 Banting St, Coquitlam

Room - TBA
Banting Middle


FULL
BSIT- Banting Middle #2 Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 820 Banting St, Coquitlam

Room - TBA
Banting Middle


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Bayridge Elementary Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 1730 142 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Bayridge Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Betty Gilbert Middle Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 26845 27 Ave, Aldergrove

Room - TBA
Betty Gilbert Middle


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Captain James Cooke Elementary Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 3340 E 54th Ave, Vancouver

Room - TBA
Captain James Cooke Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Delta Manor Education Centre #1 Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 4750 57 St, Delta

Room - TBA
Delta Manor Education Centre


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Eagle Mountain Middle Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 110 Dogwood Dr, Anmore

Room - TBA
Eagle Mountain Middle


FULL
BSIT- Fairview Elementary Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 12209 206 St, Maple Ridge

Room - TBA
Fairview Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Jessie Wowk Elementary Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 5380 Woodwards Rd, Richmond

Room - TBA
Jessie Wowk Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Kanaka Creek Elementary Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 11120 234a St, Maple Ridge

Room - TBA
Kanaka Creek Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Kwayhquitlum Middle Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 3280 Flint St, Port Coquitlam

Room - TBA
Kwayhquitlum Middle


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Langley Fine Arts Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 9096 Trattle St, Langley Twp

Room - TBA
Langley Fine Arts


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Martha Currie Elementary #1 Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 5811 184 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Martha Currie Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Martha Currie Elementary #2 Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 5811 184 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Martha Currie Elementary


Registration coming soon.
BSIT- Selkirk Elementary Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 1750 E 22nd Ave, Vancouver

Room - TBA
Selkirk Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Yorkson Creek Middle #1 Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 20686 84 Ave, Langley City

Room - TBA
Yorkson Creek Middle


Full
BSIT- Yorkson Creek Middle #2 Fri, Oct 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 20686 84 Ave, Langley City

Room - TBA
Yorkson Creek Middle


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Coal Harbour Community Centre Sun, Nov 3rd, 2019 10:00 - 4:00pm 480 Broughton St, Vancouver

Room - Activity Room
Coal Harbour Community Centre


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Chimney Hill Elementary Fri, Nov 8th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 14755 74 Ave, Surrey

Room - TBA
Chimney Hill Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Coast Meridian Elementary Fri, Nov 8th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 18222 168a St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Coast Meridian Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Frost Road Elementary Fri, Nov 8th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 8606 162 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Frost Road Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Glenwood Elementary Fri, Nov 8th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 21410 Glenwood Ave, Maple Ridge

Room - TBA
Glenwood Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Golden Ears Elementary Fri, Nov 8th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 23124 118 Ave, Maple Ridge

Room - TBA
Golden Ears Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Hazelgrove Elementary Fri, Nov 8th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 7057 191 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Hazelgrove Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Hyland Elementary Fri, Nov 8th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 6677 140 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Hyland Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Katzie Elementary Fri, Nov 8th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 6887 194a St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Katzie Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Laity View Elementary Fri, Nov 8th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 21023 123 Ave, Maple Ridge

Room - TBA
Laity View Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Latimer Road Elementary Fri, Nov 8th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 19233 60 Ave, Surrey

Room - TBA
Latimer Road Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Ocean Cliff Elementary Fri, Nov 8th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 12550 20 Ave, Surrey

Room - TBA
Ocean Cliff Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Pitt Meadows Elementary Fri, Nov 8th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 11941 Harris Rd, Pitt Meadows

Room - TBA
Pitt Meadows Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Sunnyside Elementary Fri, Nov 8th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 2828 159 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Sunnyside Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Sunset Community Centre Sun, Nov 11th, 2019 9:30 - 4:30pm 6810 Main St, Vancouver

Room - #106 Arts & Crafts room
Sunset Community Centre


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Cousteau School, The French International School of Vancouver Tues, Nov 12th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 3657 Fromme Rd, North Vancouver

Room - TBA
Cousteau School


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Abbotsford Middle Fri, Nov 22nd, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 33231 Bevan Ave, Abbotsford

Room - TBA
Howe Middle


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Byng Elementary Fri, Nov 22nd, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 3711 Georgia St, Richmond

Room - TBA
Byng Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Clayburn Middle Fri, Nov 22nd, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 35139 Laburnum Ave, Abbotsford

Room - TBA
Clayburn Middle


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Gilmore Elementary Fri, Nov 22nd, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 8380 Elsmore Rd, Richmond

Room - TBA
Gilmore Elementary


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Howe Middle Fri, Nov 22nd, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 3174 Clearbrook Rd, Abbotsford

Room - TBA
Howe Middle


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Manoah Steves Elementary Fri, Nov 22nd, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 10111 Fourth Ave, Richmond

Room - TBA
Howe Middle


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Walter Lee Elementary Fri, Nov 22nd, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 9491 Ash St, Richmond

Room - TBA
Howe Middle


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Woodward Elementary School Fri, Nov 22nd, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 10300 Seacote Rd, Richmond

Room - TBA
Woodward Elementary School


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Thunderbird Community Centre Sat, Nov 23th, 2019 9:30 - 4:30pm 2311 Cassiar St, Vancouver

Room - Games Room/Basement
Thunderbird Community Centre


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- South Delta Secondary School Mon, Nov 25th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 750 53 St, Delta

Room - TBA
South Delta Secondary School


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- École Christine Morrison Fri, Dec 6th, 2019 8:30 - 3:30pm 32611 McRae Ave, Mission

Room - TBA
École Christine Morrison


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Roundhouse Community Arts and Recreation Centre Sun, Dec 8th, 2019 9:00 - 4:00pm 181 Roundhouse Mews, Vancouver

Room - Multimedia
Roundhouse Community Arts and Recreation Centre


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Renfrew Park Community Centre Fri, Dec 15th, 2019 10:30 - 5:30pm 2929 E 22nd Ave, Vancouver

Room - Multimedia
Renfrew Park Community Centre


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Coal Harbour Community Centre Sun, Dec 29th, 2019 10:00 - 5:00pm 480 Broughton St, Vancouver

Room - Activity Room
Coal Harbour Community Centre


First Aid Hero Register Online
BSIT- Ridge Meadows College Thurs, Jan 2nd 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 20575 Thorne Ave, Maple Ridge

Room - TBA
Ridge Meadows College

Email: rmc@sd42.ca
Phone: 604-466-6555
Fax: 604-463-5437
or in person
BSIT- Douglas Park Community Centre Sat, Jan 4th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 801 W 22nd Ave, Vancouver

Room - Douglas Lounge
Douglas Park Community Centre


Registration coming soon.
BBSIT- Marpole Oakridge Community Centre Sat, Jan 4th, 2019 9:00 - 4:00pm 990 W 59th Ave, Vancouver

Room - TBA
Marpole Oakridge Community Centre


Registration coming soon.
BSIT- Strathcona Community Centre Sat, Jan 4th, 2020 9:30 - 4:30pm 601 Keefer St, Vancouver

Room - Community room
Strathcona Community Centre


Registration coming soon.
BSIT- Tyee Elementary Mon, Jan 20th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 3525 Dumfries St, Vancouver

Room - TBA
Tyee Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Alouette Elementary Fri, Jan 24th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 22155 Isaac Crescent, Maple Ridge

Room - TBA
Alouette Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Archibald Blair Elementary School Mon, Jan 27th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 6551 Lynas Ln, Richmond

Room - TBA
Archibald Blair Elementary School


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Garden City Elementary School Mon, Jan 27th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 8311 Garden City Rde, Coquitlam

Room - TBA
Garden City Elementary School


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Hillcrest Middle Mon, Jan 27th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 2161 Regan Ave, Coquitlam

Room - TBA
Hillcrest Middle


Registration coming soon
BSIT- James Thompson elementary Mon, Jan 27th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 6211 Forsyth Crescent, Richmond

Room - TBA
James Thompson elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Alexander Robinson Elementary Fri, Feb 14th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 11849 238b St, Maple Ridge

Room - TBA
Alexander Robinson Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Alouette Elementary Fri, Feb 14th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 22155 Isaac Crescent, Maple Ridge

Room - TBA
Alouette Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Betty Gilbert Middle Fri, Feb 14th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 26845 27 Ave, Aldergrove

Room - TBA
Betty Gilbert Middle


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Blue Mountain Middle Fri, Feb 14th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 12153 248 St, Maple Ridge

Room - TBA
Blue Mountain Middle


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Edith McDermott Elementary Fri, Feb 14th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 12178 Bonson Rd, Pitt Meadows

Room - TBA
Edith McDermott Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- False Creek Elementary School Fri, Feb 14th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 900 School Green, Vancouver

Room - TBA
False Creek Elementary School


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Hammond Elementary Fri, Feb 14th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 11520 203 St, Maple Ridge

Room - TBA
Hammond Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Harry Hooge Elementary Fri, Feb 14th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 12280 230 St, Maple Ridge

Room - TBA
Harry Hooge Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Selkirk Elementary Fri, Feb 14th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 1750 E 22nd Ave, Vancouver

Room - TBA
Selkirk Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Whonnock Elementary Fri, Feb 14th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 27471 112 Ave, Maple Ridge

Room - TBA
Whonnock Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Yennadon Elementary Fri, Feb 14th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 23347 128 Ave, Maple Ridge

Room - TBA
Yennadon Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Boundary Park Elementary Fri, Feb 21st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 12332 Boundary Dr N, Surrey

Room - TBA
Boundary Park Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Capilano Elementary Fri, Feb 21st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 1230 20th St W, North Vancouver

Room - TBA
Capilano Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- David Brankin Elementary Fri, Feb 21st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 9160 128 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
David Brankin Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Dogwood Elementary Fri, Feb 21st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 10752 157 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Dogwood Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Fraser Wood Elementary Fri, Feb 21st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 10650 164 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Fraser Wood Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Hazelgrove Elementary Fri, Feb 21st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 7057 191 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Hazelgrove Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Latimer Road Elementary Fri, Feb 21st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 19233 60 Ave, Surrey

Room - TBA
Latimer Road Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Panorama Park Elementary Fri, Feb 21st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 12878 62 Ave, Surrey

Room - TBA
Panorama Park Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Ray Shepherd Elementary Fri, Feb 21st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 1650 136 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Ray Shepherd Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Simon Cunningham Elementary #1 Fri, Feb 21st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 9380 140 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Simon Cunningham Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Simon Cunningham Elementary #2 Fri, Feb 21st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 9380 140 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Simon Cunningham Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Sunrise Ridge Elementary Fri, Feb 21st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 18690 60 Ave, Surrey

Room - TBA
Sunrise Ridge Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Surrey Centre Elementary Fri, Feb 21st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 16670 Old McLellan Rd, Surrey

Room - TBA
Surrey Centre Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Delta Manor Education Centre #2 Fri, Feb 28th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 4750 57 St, Delta

Room - TBA
Delta Manor Education Centre


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Traditional Learning Academy Fri, Feb 28th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 5741 176 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Traditional Learning Academy


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Renfrew Park Community Centre Fri, Mar 22nd, 2019 10:30 - 5:30pm 2929 E 22nd Ave, Vancouver

Room - Multimedia
Renfrew Park Community Centre


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Hillcrest Middle Fri, Apr 17th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 2161 Regan Ave, Coquitlam

Room - TBA
Hillcrest Middle


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Crescent Park Elementary Fri, May 1st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 2440 128th St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Crescent Park Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Jessie Lee Elementary Fri, May 1st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 2064 154 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Jessie Lee Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Maple Green Elementary Fri, May 1st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 14898 Spenser Dr, Surrey

Room - TBA
Maple Green Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Morgan Elementary Fri, May 1st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 3366 156a St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Morgan Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Pacific Heights Elementary Fri, May 1st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 17148 26 Ave, Surrey

Room - TBA
Pacific Heights Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- South Meridian Elementary Fri, May 1st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 16244 13 Ave, Surrey

Room - TBA
South Meridian Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- White Rock Elementary Fri, May 1st, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 1273 Fir St, White Rock

Room - TBA
White Rock Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Braemar Elementary Mon, May 4th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 3600 Mahon Ave, North Vancouver

Room - TBA
Braemar Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Norgate Elementary Community School Mon, May 4th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 1295 Sowden St, North Vancouver

Room - TBA
Norgate Elementary Community School


Registration coming soon.
BSIT- Blundell Elementary School Fri, May 15th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 6480 Blundell Rd, Richmond

Room - TBA
Blundell Elementary School


Registration coming soon
BSIT- North Delta Secondary School Fri, May 15th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 11447 82 Ave, Delta

Room - TBA
North Delta Secondary School


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Hamilton Elementary School Fri, May 15th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 5180 Smith Dr, Richmond

Room - TBA
Hamilton Elementary School


Registration coming soon.
BSIT- James McKinney Elementary School Fri, May 15th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 10451 Lassam Rd, Richmond

Room - TBA
James McKinney Elementary School


Registration coming soon.
BSIT- Kathleen McNeely Elementary Fri, May 15th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 12440 Woodhead Rd, Richmond

Room - TBA
Kathleen McNeely Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Urban Academy Fri, May 15th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 466 Rousseau St, New Westminster

Room - TBA
Urban Academy


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Webster's Corners Elementary Tues, May 19th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 25554 Dewdney Trunk Rd, Maple Ridge

Room - TBA
Webster's Corners Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Cambridge Elementary Mon, May 25th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 6115 150 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Cambridge Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Colebrook Elementary Mon, May 25th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 5404 125a St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Colebrook Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Erma Stephenson Elementary Mon, May 25th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 10929 160 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Erma Stephenson Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- North Ridge Elementary Mon, May 25th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 13460 62 Ave, Surrey

Room - TBA
North Ridge Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Walnut Road Elementary Mon, May 25th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 16152 82 Ave, Surrey

Room - TBA
Walnut Road Elementary


Registration coming soon
BSIT- Woodward Hill Elementary Mon, May 25th, 2020 8:30 - 3:30pm 6082 142 St, Surrey

Room - TBA
Woodward Hill Elementary


Registration coming soon


Please address all payments to-
Marla Rosen
PO Box 19111, Vancouver, BC V6K 4R8

Babysitting course coming soon to you!

Great After-School Care, Camp or Holiday Programs!

To schedule a group Babysitting class, please contact
marla@firstaidhero.com

webdesign by sauravpro.com